White Correa Compact

Correa alba compact

Full Sun Part Shade Frost Tolerant Wind Tolerant

$7.95

A low growing and compact evergreen shrub with thick, rounded grey green leaves. Pretty white flowers late autumn to winter.

A versatile shrub which tolerates a wide variety of conditions. Plant in coastal, native and mixed garden beds, very effective when mass planted. Tolerates wide range of soils but for best results plant  in fertile, well drained soil in full sun to part shade. Tip prune to promote bushiness.

  • Prefers full sun but will tolerate part shade.
  • Requires well drained soil will tolerate moderate to heavy frosts and is drought tolerant.
  • Grows approx. 40cm X 1.5m

 

Sorry, this item has sold out

Clear

Order within xx hrs xx mins with standard delivery for an estimated arrival of xxx xth to xxx xst xxx.

Categories: ,

 Click & Collect Melbourne* Delivery

In-Store Since 1998 & Online Since 2020

Flowers

Native Plant

Frost Tolerant

Wind Tolerant

Evergreen

Ground Cover

.40m Mature Height

1.5m Mature Width

Product Information

Position

Full Sun, Part Shade

Features

Evergreen, Flowering, Frost Tolerant, Ground Cover, Native Plant, Wind Tolerant

Mature Width

1.5m

Mature Height

.40m

Common Name

White Correa Ground Cover

Botanical Name

Correa alba compact

Pot Size

14cm pot

Categories: ,

Shipping & Handling

COVID Special

$9.95*

3 to 6 Calendar Days

  • No minimum or max order value.
  • Metro-Melbourne, Sunbury, Bacchus Marsh & Eynesbury (excluding Frankston, Casey & Mornington Peninsula).

Get It Express

$35*

1 to 2 Calendar Days

  • No minimum or max order value.
  • Metro-Melbourne, Sunbury, Bacchus Marsh & Eynesbury (excluding Frankston, Casey & Mornington Peninsula).

Click & Collect

Ready Within 24 Hours

  • Have your order prepared and put aside, ready for pickup on your arrival.
  • We will notify you by email when order is ready to collect.

Leave In A Safe Place?

During checkout, you may choose from:

  • Someone must be present to receive order.
  • Try to ring doorbell, otherwise leave order in a safe place.
  • Do-not-disturb, just leave the order in a safe place, or a nominated position.

How We Deliver Orders

  • Our staff handle the deliveries to your door, property or building site.
  • We email you day before delivery to let you know its coming.
  • We wear face-masks and face-shields to keep you extra safe during COVID lockdowns.
  • Tax Invoice supplied for all orders.

Safe & Secure

  • We take your privacy and security very seriously, requiring the minimal amount of information to complete your order.
  • We use a leading payment provider to handle and process your card details.
  • At no stage are your personal details printed, stored physically, or shared externally.