Westringia ‘Shortcut’

Westringia spp.

Full Sun Part Shade Frost Tolerant Wind Tolerant

$9.95

A beautiful and very hardy, small to medium shrub which responds well to trimming.

It may grow up to 1.5 meter tall but may be kept as a short neat hedge by regular pruning. Displays small purplish flowers against evergreen foliage. Perfect to also grow as an informal hedge.

  • Grows approx. 1.5m X 1.5m.
  • Full sun to part shade

Sorry, this item has sold out

Categories: ,

 Click & Collect Delivery

In-Store Since 1998 & Online Since 2020

Flowers

Native Plant

Frost Tolerant

Wind Tolerant

Evergreen

Small Shrub

1.5m Mature Height

1.5m Mature Width

Product Information

Position

Full Sun, Part Shade

Features

Evergreen, Flowering, Frost Tolerant, Native Plant, Shrub (Small Height), Wind Tolerant

Pot Size

14cm pot

Mature Height

1.5m

Mature Width

1.5m

Common Name

Westringia 'Shortcut'

Botanical Name

Westringia spp.

Categories: ,

Shipping & Handling

COVID Special

$9.95*

3 to 6 Calendar Days

  • No minimum or max order value.
  • Metro-Melbourne, Sunbury, Bacchus Marsh & Eynesbury (excluding greater Frankston & Mornington Peninsula).

Get It Express

$35*

1 to 2 Calendar Days

  • No minimum or max order value.
  • Metro-Melbourne, Sunbury, Bacchus Marsh & Eynesbury (excluding greater Frankston & Mornington Peninsula).

Click & Collect

Ready Within 24 Hours

  • Have your order prepared and put aside, ready for pickup on your arrival.
  • We will notify you by email when order is ready to collect.

Leave In A Safe Place?

During checkout, you may choose from:

  • Someone must be present to recieve order.
  • Try ring doorbell, otherwise leave order in a safe place.
  • Do-not-disturb, just leave order in a safe place, or a nominated position.

How We Deliver Orders

  • Our staff handle the deliveries to your door, property or building site.
  • We email you day before delivery to let you know its coming.
  • We wear face-masks and face-shields to keep you extra safe during COVID lockdowns.
  • Tax Invoice supplied for all orders.

Safe & Secure

  • We take your privacy and security very seriously, requiring the minimal amount of information to complete your order.
  • We use a leading payment provider to handle and process your card details.
  • At no stage are your personal details printed, stored physically, or shared externally.