Leptospermum ‘Copper Glow’

Leptospermum polygalifolium

Full Sun Part Shade Dry Tolerant Frost Tolerant Wind Tolerant

$12.95

This attractive form of Tea Tree has narrow, bronze green foliage and masses of white, five petaled flowers in Spring. Young stems are reddish in colour. A moderately open shrub, it is a tough Australian native.

Makes a great hedge or screening shrub or can be interspersed with other native shrubs for visual appeal.

Tolerates a wide range of soil types and conditions as well as coastal sites, drought, frost, dry or flooded soils. An annual prune will help to maintain its shape snf encourage fresh new growth.

  • Full Sun to Part Shade.
  • Grows approx. 3m X 2m.
  • Very hardy and low maintenance native plant.
  • Flowers in Spring.

Sorry, this item has sold out

Clear

Order within xx hrs xx mins with standard delivery for an estimated arrival of xxx xth to xxx xst xxx.

Categories: , ,

 Click & Collect Melbourne* Delivery

In-Store Since 1998 & Online Since 2020

Flowers

Native Plant

Dry Tolerant

Frost Tolerant

Wind Tolerant

Bird Attracting

Hedging

3m Mature Height

2m Mature Width

Product Information

Position

Full Sun, Part Shade

Features

Bird attracting, Dry Tolerant, Flowering, Frost Tolerant, Hedging Plant, Native Plant, Screening plant, Wind Tolerant

Mature Height

3m

Mature width

2m

Common Name

Leptospermum 'Copper Glow', Tea Tree

Botanical Name

Leptospermum polygalifolium

Pot Size

14cm pot

Categories: , ,

Shipping & Handling

COVID Special

$9.95*

3 to 6 Calendar Days

  • No minimum or max order value.
  • Metro-Melbourne, Sunbury, Bacchus Marsh & Eynesbury (excluding Frankston, Casey & Mornington Peninsula).

Get It Express

$35*

1 to 2 Calendar Days

  • No minimum or max order value.
  • Metro-Melbourne, Sunbury, Bacchus Marsh & Eynesbury (excluding Frankston, Casey & Mornington Peninsula).

Click & Collect

Ready Within 24 Hours

  • Have your order prepared and put aside, ready for pickup on your arrival.
  • We will notify you by email when order is ready to collect.

Leave In A Safe Place?

During checkout, you may choose from:

  • Someone must be present to receive order.
  • Try to ring doorbell, otherwise leave order in a safe place.
  • Do-not-disturb, just leave the order in a safe place, or a nominated position.

How We Deliver Orders

  • Our staff handle the deliveries to your door, property or building site.
  • We email you day before delivery to let you know its coming.
  • We wear face-masks and face-shields to keep you extra safe during COVID lockdowns.
  • Tax Invoice supplied for all orders.

Safe & Secure

  • We take your privacy and security very seriously, requiring the minimal amount of information to complete your order.
  • We use a leading payment provider to handle and process your card details.
  • At no stage are your personal details printed, stored physically, or shared externally.