Callistemon ‘Dawsons River Weeper’

Callistemon viminalis ‘Dawson River Weeper’

Full Sun Part Shade Dry Tolerant Frost Tolerant Wind Tolerant

$12.95

A tall, evergreen shrub featuring weeping, grey-green foliage, and bright red bottlebrush flowers in late spring.

Perfect feature or screening shrub, and flowers attract nectar-feeding birds.

Tolerates coastal exposure, and waterlogged, poor or dry soils; but performs best in a sunny to partly shaded position with moist, well drain soil. Trim after flowering if required. Mulch Well.

  • Full Sun or Part Shade.
  • Grows approx. 4-6m X 3-4m.
  • Tolerates dry spells well.
Clear

Order within xx hrs xx mins with standard delivery for an estimated arrival of xxx xth to xxx xst xxx.

Category:

 Click & Collect Melbourne* Delivery

In-Store Since 1998 & Online Since 2020

Flowers

Native Plant

Dry Tolerant

Frost Tolerant

Wind Tolerant

Bird Attracting

Evergreen

4-6m Mature Height

3-4m Mature Width

Product Information

Position

Full Sun, Part Shade

Features

Bird attracting, Dry Tolerant, Evergreen, Flowering, Frost Tolerant, Native Plant, Wind Tolerant

Mature Height

4-6m

Mature Width

3-4m

Common Name

Callistemon 'Dawsons River Weeper', Bottlebrush

Botanical Name

Callistemon viminalis ‘Dawson River Weeper’

Pot Size

14cm pot

Category:

Shipping & Handling

COVID Special

$9.95*

3 to 6 Calendar Days

  • No minimum or max order value.
  • Metro-Melbourne, Sunbury, Bacchus Marsh & Eynesbury (excluding Frankston, Casey & Mornington Peninsula).

Get It Express

$35*

1 to 2 Calendar Days

  • No minimum or max order value.
  • Metro-Melbourne, Sunbury, Bacchus Marsh & Eynesbury (excluding Frankston, Casey & Mornington Peninsula).

Click & Collect

Ready Within 24 Hours

  • Have your order prepared and put aside, ready for pickup on your arrival.
  • We will notify you by email when order is ready to collect.

Leave In A Safe Place?

During checkout, you may choose from:

  • Someone must be present to receive order.
  • Try to ring doorbell, otherwise leave order in a safe place.
  • Do-not-disturb, just leave the order in a safe place, or a nominated position.

How We Deliver Orders

  • Our staff handle the deliveries to your door, property or building site.
  • We email you day before delivery to let you know its coming.
  • We wear face-masks and face-shields to keep you extra safe during COVID lockdowns.
  • Tax Invoice supplied for all orders.

Safe & Secure

  • We take your privacy and security very seriously, requiring the minimal amount of information to complete your order.
  • We use a leading payment provider to handle and process your card details.
  • At no stage are your personal details printed, stored physically, or shared externally.