Boronia ‘Lutea’

Boronia megastigma 'Lutea'

Full Sun Part Shade Frost Tolerant

$12.95

A small evergreen shrub with fine, aromatic foliage. During winter and spring it bears a profusion of sweetly scented, lemon-yellow flowers.

Ideal for native gardens, rockeries and containers. Position plants near doorways or windows where their fragrance can be enjoyed. Flowers last well in vases indoors.

Grow in a cool, partly shaded position in moist, well drained soil. Trim back after flowering to maintain shape if desired.

  • Full Sun, Part Shade and Frost Tolerant.
  • Scented flowers.
  • Flowers in winter and spring.
  • Grows approx. 1m X 1m
  • Ensure a cool root system and keep soil moist.

Sorry, this item has sold out

Categories: ,

 Click & Collect Melbourne* Delivery

In-Store Since 1998 & Online Since 2020

Fragrant / Perfume Smell

Native Plant

Frost Tolerant

Evergreen

Small Shrub

1m Mature Height

1m Mature Width

Product Information

Position

Full Sun, Part Shade

Features

Evergreen, Frost Tolerant, Native Plant, Perfumed/Fragrant flowers, Shrub (Small Height)

Mature Height

1m

Mature Width

1m

Common Name

'Lutea' Yellow Boronia

Botanical Name

Boronia megastigma 'Lutea'

Categories: ,

Shipping & Handling

COVID Special

$9.95*

3 to 6 Calendar Days

  • No minimum or max order value.
  • Metro-Melbourne, Sunbury, Bacchus Marsh & Eynesbury (excluding Frankston, Casey & Mornington Peninsula).

Express Special

$35*

1 to 2 Calendar Days

  • No minimum or max order value.
  • Metro-Melbourne, Sunbury, Bacchus Marsh & Eynesbury (excluding Frankston, Casey & Mornington Peninsula).

Click & Collect

Ready Within 24 Hours

  • Have your order prepared and put aside, ready for pickup on your arrival.
  • We will notify you by email when order is ready to collect.

Leave In A Safe Place?

During checkout, you may choose from:

  • Someone must be present to receive order.
  • Try to ring doorbell, otherwise leave order in a safe place.
  • Do-not-disturb, just leave the order in a safe place, or a nominated position.

How We Deliver Orders

  • Our staff handle the deliveries to your door, property or building site.
  • We email you day before delivery to let you know its coming.
  • Tax Invoice supplied for all orders.
  • We wear face-masks to keep you extra safe.

Safe & Secure

  • We take your privacy and security very seriously, requiring the minimal amount of information to complete your order.
  • We use a leading payment provider to handle and process your card details.
  • At no stage are your personal details printed, stored physically, or shared externally.